Species Details : Eremophila homoplastica (S. Moore) C. A. Gardner

Accepted scientific name:
Eremophila homoplastica (S. Moore) C. A. Gardner (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eremophila homoplastica  (S. Moore) C. A. Gardner
Synonyms:
Pholidia homoplastica S. Moore (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pholidia homoplastica S. Moore
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Scrophulariaceae World Plants
Genus Eremophila World Plants
Distribution: Australia (Western Australia)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55