Species Details : Sempervivum calcareum Jordan

Accepted scientific name:
Sempervivum calcareum Jordan (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sempervivum calcareum  Jordan
Synonyms:
Sempervivum californicum Hort. ex Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sempervivum californicum Hort. ex Baker
Sempervivum columnare Jord. & Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sempervivum columnare Jord. & Fourr.
Sempervivum greenii Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sempervivum greenii Baker
Sempervivum racemosum Jord. & Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sempervivum racemosum Jord. & Fourr.
Sempervivum tectorum var. calcareum (Jord.) Cariot & St. Lager (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Kalk-Hauswurz - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Saxifragales CoL
Family Crassulaceae World Plants
Genus Sempervivum World Plants
Distribution: SW-Alps, SE-France, NW-Italy
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:56