Species Details : Tetranchyroderma apum Remane, 1927

Accepted scientific name:
Tetranchyroderma apum Remane, 1927 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tetranchyroderma apum  Remane, 1927
Synonyms:
Tetranchyroderma apus Remane, 1927 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tetranchyroderma apus Remane, 1927
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Gastrotricha WoRMS Gastrotricha
Class Not assigned WoRMS Gastrotricha
Order Macrodasyida WoRMS Gastrotricha
Family Thaumastodermatidae WoRMS Gastrotricha
Genus Tetranchyroderma WoRMS Gastrotricha
Distribution: North Atlantic Ocean
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Todaro, Antonio, 2008-12-22
Source database: WoRMS Gastrotricha, 2019-03-05   100%
Bibliographic citation: Todaro A.; d'Hondt J-L. & Hummon W. (2020). WoRMS Gastrotricha: World Gastrotricha Database (version 2019-03-05). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=265571
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:47