Species Details : Lemna obscura (Austin) Daubs

You selected Lemna minor var. colorata Hegelm. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Lemna obscura (Austin) Daubs (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lemna obscura  (Austin) Daubs
Synonyms:
Lemna ecuadorensis Landolt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lemna ecuadorensis Landolt
Lemna minor var. colorata Hegelm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lemna minor var. colorata Hegelm.
Lemna minor var. obscura Austin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lemna minor var. obscura Austin
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Alismatales WCSP
Family Araceae WCSP
Genus Lemna WCSP
Distribution: Alabama; Arkansas; Bahamas; California; Colombia; District of Columbia; Ecuador; Florida; Georgia; Hawaii; Illinois; Indiana; Iowa; Kansas; Kentucky; Louisiana; Mexico Central; Mexico Northeast; Mexico Northwest; Mexico Southwest; Minnesota; Mississippi; Missouri; Nebraska; New Jersey; New Mexico; New York; North Carolina; Ohio; Oklahoma; Pennsylvania; South Carolina; South Dakota; Tennessee; Texas; Utah; Virginia; Wisconsin
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:50:03