Infraspecific Taxon Details : Poterium sanguisorba subsp. sanguisorba

Accepted scientific name:
Poterium sanguisorba subsp. sanguisorba (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Poterium sanguisorba subsp. sanguisorba
Synonyms:
Pimpinella minor (Scop.) Lam. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Pimpinella minor (Scop.) Lam.
Pimpinella sanguisorba (L.) Gaertn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pimpinella sanguisorba (L.) Gaertn.
Poterium anceps Ball (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poterium anceps Ball
Poterium collinum Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poterium collinum Salisb.
Poterium dictyocarpum Spach (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Poterium dictyocarpum Spach
Poterium duriaei Spach (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Poterium duriaei Spach
Poterium fontanesii Spach (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Poterium fontanesii Spach
Poterium glaucescens Reichb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poterium glaucescens Reichb.
Poterium guestphalicum (Rchb.) Boreau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poterium guestphalicum (Rchb.) Boreau
Poterium maroccanum Coss. ex Batt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poterium maroccanum Coss. ex Batt.
Poterium minus S. F. Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poterium minus S. F. Gray
Poterium sanguisorba subsp. dictyocarpum Rouy & E. G. Camus (synonym)
Poterium sanguisorba subsp. glaucescens (Rchb.) Bonnier (synonym)
Poterium vulgare Cuatrec. (synonym)
Sanguisorba dictyocarpa T. Durand & Pittier (synonym)
Sanguisorba glaucescens (Rchb.) Ces. (synonym)
Sanguisorba guestphalica (Boenn.) Durand & Pittier (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sanguisorba guestphalica (Boenn.) Durand & Pittier
Sanguisorba maroccana (Batt.) Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sanguisorba maroccana (Batt.) Maire
Sanguisorba minor Scop. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sanguisorba minor Scop.
Sanguisorba minor subsp. anceps (Ball) Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sanguisorba minor subsp. anceps (Ball) Maire
Sanguisorba minor var. atlantica Litard. & Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sanguisorba minor var. atlantica Litard. & Maire
Sanguisorba minor subsp. dictyocarpa (Rouy & E. G. Camus) Cout. (synonym)
Sanguisorba minor subsp. maroccana (Batt.) Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sanguisorba minor subsp. maroccana (Batt.) Maire
Sanguisorba minor var. maroccana (Coss. ex Batt.) Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sanguisorba minor var. maroccana (Coss. ex Batt.) Maire
Sanguisorba minor var. psiloritica (Rech.) Critopoulos (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sanguisorba minor var. psiloritica (Rech.) Critopoulos
Sanguisorba pimpinella Spenn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sanguisorba pimpinella Spenn.
Sanguisorba poterium (Weber) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sanguisorba poterium (Weber)
Sanguisorba sanguisorba (L.) Britton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sanguisorba sanguisorba (L.) Britton
Sanguisorba vulgaris Pau (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Kleiner Wiesenknopf - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Poterium World Plants
Species Poterium sanguisorba World Plants
Distribution: Albania, Austria, Belgium, Baleares, England, Bulgaria, Montenegro, Corsica, Czech Republic, Croatia, Cyprus, Denmark, France, Channel Isl., Germany, Ireland, Switzerland, Netherlands, Spain, Andorra, Hungary, Italy, Latvia, Lithuania, Estonia, Portugal, Macedonia, Moldavia, Poland, Norway (I), C-European Russia, Romania, Sardinia, Sicily, Slovakia, Slovenia, Serbia & Kosovo, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Crimea, Ukraine, Belarus, Finland (I), Northern Ireland (I), Sweden (I), ?Siberia (?W-Siberia), Korea (I), Java (I), Peru (I), Chile (I), Argentina (I), Bolivia (I), Colombia (I), Turkey (E-Anatolia, Inner Anatolia, N-Anatolia, NE-Anatolia, NW-Anatolia: Bithynia, S-Anatolia, SE-Anatolia, SE-Anatolia: Mesopotamian Anatolia, SSW-Anatolia, SW-Anatolia, W-Anatolia, WN-Anatolia), Cyprus (C-Mountains, N-Cyprus, S-Cyprus), Greece (incl. Kiklades), East Aegaean Isl., Egypt (NW-coastal Egypt), European Turkey, Iran (EC-Iran, E-Iran, NE-Iran: Mts., N-Iran, S-Iran), Iraq (NE-Iraq, NW-Iraq, SE-Iraq: Mesopotamia), Israel (C-Israel, coastal W-Israel, Rift Valley, N-Israel, N-Negev Desert), Jordania (W-Jordania), Lebanon (Antilebanon, C-Lebanon, coastal W-Lebanon), MIran (SW-Iran), Sinai peninsula (S-Sinai), Syria (coastal W-Syria, C-Syrian Desert, Jazira, NW-Syria, Jbel Druze, W-Syrian Mountains), Afghanistan (Herat, Kabul, Parwan), Morocco, Algeria, Tunisia, Libya
Environment: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Species 2000.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-04-05 03:37:01