Species Details : Galeopsis speciosa Mill.

You selected Galeopsis speciosa f. alba H.Lindb. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Galeopsis speciosa Mill. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Galeopsis speciosa  Mill.
Synonyms:
Galeopsis cannabina Roth, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galeopsis cannabina Roth, nom. illeg.
Galeopsis crenifrons Borbás (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galeopsis crenifrons Borbás
Galeopsis flavescens Borbás (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galeopsis flavescens Borbás
Galeopsis hispida Borbás (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galeopsis hispida Borbás
Galeopsis leiotricha Borbás (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galeopsis leiotricha Borbás
Galeopsis prostrata Vill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galeopsis prostrata Vill.
Galeopsis pubescens Griseb., nom. illeg. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Galeopsis pubescens Griseb., nom. illeg.
Galeopsis speciosa f. alba H.Lindb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galeopsis speciosa f. alba H.Lindb.
Galeopsis speciosa f. purpurea H.Lindb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galeopsis speciosa f. purpurea H.Lindb.
Galeopsis speciosa subsp. sulphurea (Jord.) Briq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galeopsis speciosa subsp. sulphurea (Jord.) Briq.
Galeopsis subalpina Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galeopsis subalpina Schur
Galeopsis sulphurea Jord. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galeopsis sulphurea Jord.
Galeopsis unicolor Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galeopsis unicolor Fr.
Galeopsis versicolor Curtis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galeopsis versicolor Curtis
Galeopsis versicolor var. sulphurea (Jord.) Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galeopsis versicolor var. sulphurea (Jord.) Rchb.f.
Tetrahit sulphureum (Jord.) Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tetrahit sulphureum (Jord.) Fourr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lamiaceae WCSP
Genus Galeopsis WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Alberta; Altay; Austria; Baltic States; Belarus; Belgium; Bulgaria; Central European Rus; Czechoslovakia; Denmark; East European Russia; Finland; France; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Hungary; Italy; Krasnoyarsk; Magadan; Netherlands; North European Russi; Norway; Ontario; Poland; Qubec; Romania; South European Russi; Sweden; Switzerland; Ukraine; West Siberia; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53