Species Details : Hapithus (Laurepa) epagogos (D.Otte & Perez-Gelabert, 2009)

Accepted scientific name:
Hapithus (Laurepa) epagogos (D.Otte & Perez-Gelabert, 2009) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hapithus (Laurepa) epagogos  (D.Otte & Perez-Gelabert, 2009)
Synonyms:
Laurepa epagogos D.Otte & Perez-Gelabert, 2009 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Laurepa epagogos D.Otte & Perez-Gelabert, 2009
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Orthoptera SF Orthoptera
Superfamily Grylloidea SF Orthoptera
Family Gryllidae SF Orthoptera
Genus Hapithus SF Orthoptera
Distribution: DOM
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Sam William Heads, 2018-05-30
Source database: SF Orthoptera, 5.0, Jun 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Cigliano M.M.; Braun H.; Eades D.C. & Otte D. (2020). SF Orthoptera: Orthoptera Species File (version 5.0, Jun 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://lsid.speciesfile.org/urn:lsid:Orthoptera.speciesfile.org:TaxonName:499121
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:39