Species Details : Staurothele areolata (Ach.) Lettau

Accepted scientific name:
Staurothele areolata (Ach.) Lettau (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Staurothele areolata  (Ach.) Lettau
Synonyms:
Endococcus areolatus (Ach.) Nyl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Endococcus areolatus (Ach.) Nyl.
Pertusaria areolata (Ach.) A. Massal. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pertusaria areolata (Ach.) A. Massal.
Pertusaria communis var. areolata (Ach.) Duby (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pertusaria communis var. areolata (Ach.) Duby
Pertusaria communis f. areolata (Ach.) Stein (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pertusaria communis f. areolata (Ach.) Stein
Pertusaria pertusa var. areolata (Ach.) Tuck. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pertusaria pertusa var. areolata (Ach.) Tuck.
Pertusaria rupestris var. areolata (Ach.) Mudd (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pertusaria rupestris var. areolata (Ach.) Mudd
Polyblastia umbrina var. areolata (Ach.) Boistel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyblastia umbrina var. areolata (Ach.) Boistel
Porina communis var. areolata (Ach.) Chevall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Porina communis var. areolata (Ach.) Chevall.
Porina pertusa var. areolata Ach. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Porina pertusa var. areolata Ach.
Pyrenula areolata Ach. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pyrenula areolata Ach.
Sphaeromphale areolata (Ach.) Arnold (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sphaeromphale areolata (Ach.) Arnold
Sphaeromphale clopima var. areolata (Ach.) Trevis. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sphaeromphale clopima var. areolata (Ach.) Trevis.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota CoL
Class Eurotiomycetes CoL
Order Verrucariales CoL
Family Verrucariaceae CoL
Genus Staurothele CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology 2020
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=405817
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 22:21:54