Infraspecific Taxon Details : Afromantispa tenella tenella (Erichson, 1839)

Accepted scientific name:
Afromantispa tenella tenella (Erichson, 1839) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Afromantispa tenella tenella (Erichson, 1839)
Synonyms:
Mantispa axillata Navás, 1936 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mantispa axillata Navás, 1936
Mantispa tenella tenella Erichson, 1839 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mantispa tenella tenella Erichson, 1839
Mantispa tenera (Navás, 1914) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mantispa tenera (Navás, 1914)
Mantispilla axillata (Navás, 1936) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mantispilla axillata (Navás, 1936)
Mantispilla tenera Navás, 1914 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mantispilla tenera Navás, 1914
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Neuroptera LDL NSW
Family Mantispidae LDL NSW
Genus Afromantispa LDL NSW
Species Afromantispa tenella LDL NSW
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Oswald J.D., 06-Jun-2017
Source database: LDL NSW, Jun 2017   100%
Bibliographic citation: Oswald J.D. (2017). LDL NSW: Neuropterida Species of the World (version Jun 2017). In: Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2017). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 30th October 2017. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:73f8736d-b415-11e7-8cee-bc764e092680:col20171102