Infraspecific Taxon Details : Tephroseris integrifolia subsp. primulifolia (Cufod.) Greuter

Accepted scientific name:
Tephroseris integrifolia subsp. primulifolia (Cufod.) Greuter (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tephroseris integrifolia subsp. primulifolia (Cufod.) Greuter
Synonyms:
Senecio karjaginii Sof. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Senecio karjaginii Sof.
Senecio primulifolius H. Lév. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Senecio primulifolius H. Lév.
Tephroseris karjaginii (Sof.) Holub (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tephroseris karjaginii (Sof.) Holub
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Tephroseris World Plants
Species Tephroseris integrifolia World Plants
Distribution: Northern Caucasus, Georgia [Caucasus]
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53