Species Details : Poronidulus conchifer (Schwein.) Murrill, 1904

You selected Microporus conchifer (Schwein.) Kuntze, 1898. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Poronidulus conchifer (Schwein.) Murrill, 1904 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Poronidulus conchifer  (Schwein.) Murrill, 1904
Synonyms:
Boletus conchifer Schwein., 1822 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus conchifer Schwein., 1822
Coriolus conchifer (Schwein.) G. Cunn., 1949 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coriolus conchifer (Schwein.) G. Cunn., 1949
Microporus conchifer (Schwein.) Kuntze, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Microporus conchifer (Schwein.) Kuntze, 1898
Polyporus conchifer (Schwein.) Fr., 1828 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus conchifer (Schwein.) Fr., 1828
Polystictus conchifer (Schwein.) Sacc., 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polystictus conchifer (Schwein.) Sacc., 1888
Trametes conchifer (Schwein.) Pilát, 1939 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trametes conchifer (Schwein.) Pilát, 1939
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Polyporales Species Fungorum
Family Polyporaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Poronidulus Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2017-10-27
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Poronidulus%20conchifer
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:49:56