Species Details : Vachellia rigidula (Benth.) Seigler & Ebinger

You selected Acacia rigidula Benth. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Vachellia rigidula (Benth.) Seigler & Ebinger (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Vachellia rigidula  (Benth.) Seigler & Ebinger
Synonyms:
Acacia rigidula Benth. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae CoL
Genus Vachellia WWW
Distribution: America, Central America, Mexico; America, North America, United States, Texas
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Maslin B., 2018-01
Source database: WWW, 2, Jan 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Maslin B. (2020). WWW: World Wide Wattle (version 2, Jan 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.worldwidewattle.com/speciesgallery/species-intro.php?id=-145
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:35