Species Details : Tuberolachnus (Tuberolachnus) salignus (Gmelin, 1790)

You selected Aphis saligna Gmelin, 1790. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Tuberolachnus (Tuberolachnus) salignus (Gmelin, 1790) (accepted name) 3 literature references for Tuberolachnus (Tuberolachnus) salignus  (Gmelin, 1790)
Synonyms:
Aphis salicina Zetterstedt, 1840 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphis salicina Zetterstedt, 1840
Aphis salicis Sulzer, 1776 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphis salicis Sulzer, 1776
Aphis saligna Gmelin, 1790 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphis saligna Gmelin, 1790
Aphis viminalis Boyer de Fonscolombe, 1841 (synonym) 3 literature references for Aphis viminalis Boyer de Fonscolombe, 1841
Aphis vitellinae Hartig, 1841 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphis vitellinae Hartig, 1841
Cinara salicis (Sulzer, 1776) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cinara salicis (Sulzer, 1776)
Cinara saligna (Gmelin, 1790) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cinara saligna (Gmelin, 1790)
Lachnus nigripes Takahashi, R., 1932 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lachnus nigripes Takahashi, R., 1932
Lachnus punctatus Burmeister, 1835 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lachnus punctatus Burmeister, 1835
Lachnus viminalis (synonym) 2 literature references for Lachnus viminalis
Pterochlorus longipes Zetterstedt, 1840 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pterochlorus longipes Zetterstedt, 1840
Pterochlorus viminalis (Boyer de Fonscolombe, 1841) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pterochlorus viminalis (Boyer de Fonscolombe, 1841)
Tuberolachnus punctatus (Burmeister, 1835) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tuberolachnus punctatus (Burmeister, 1835)
Tuberolachnus viminalis Takahashi, R., 1932 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tuberolachnus viminalis Takahashi, R., 1932
Tuberolachnus (Tuberolachnus) saligna (Gmelin, 1790) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tuberolachnus (Tuberolachnus) saligna (Gmelin, 1790)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Hemiptera CoL
Superfamily Aphidoidea AphidSF
Family Aphididae AphidSF
Genus Tuberolachnus AphidSF
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: Nomen novum (Junior homonym is salicis)
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Colin Favret, 06-Jun-2017
Source database: AphidSF, 5.0, Jul 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Favret C. (2017). AphidSF: Aphid Species File (version 5.0, Jul 2017). In: Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2017). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 25th August 2017. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://lsid.speciesfile.org/urn:lsid:Aphid.speciesfile.org:TaxonName:17208
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:026ea686-6d68-11e7-8cee-bc764e092680:col20170830