Species Details : Eleocharis exigua (Kunth) Roem. & Schult.

You selected Eleocharis acicularis var. lindheimeri C.B.Clarke ex Britton. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Eleocharis exigua (Kunth) Roem. & Schult. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis exigua  (Kunth) Roem. & Schult.
Synonyms:
Chaetocyperus costulatus (Nees & Meyen ex Kunth) Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chaetocyperus costulatus (Nees & Meyen ex Kunth) Nees
Chaetocyperus radicans (A.Dietr.) Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chaetocyperus radicans (A.Dietr.) Steud.
Eleocharis acicularis var. lindheimeri C.B.Clarke ex Britton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis acicularis var. lindheimeri C.B.Clarke ex Britton
Eleocharis acicularis var. radicans (A.Dietr.) Britton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis acicularis var. radicans (A.Dietr.) Britton
Eleocharis costulata Nees & Meyen ex Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis costulata Nees & Meyen ex Kunth
Eleocharis lindheimeri Svenson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis lindheimeri Svenson
Eleocharis radicans (A.Dietr.) Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis radicans (A.Dietr.) Kunth
Eleocharis rivularis Phil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis rivularis Phil.
Eleogiton radicans A.Dietr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleogiton radicans A.Dietr.
Scirpus costulatus (Nees & Meyen ex Kunth) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus costulatus (Nees & Meyen ex Kunth) Kuntze
Scirpus exiguus Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus exiguus Kunth
Scirpus radiatus (A.Dietr.) Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus radiatus (A.Dietr.) Steud.
Scirpus radicans Poir., nom. illeg. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Scirpus radicans Poir., nom. illeg.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales WCSP
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Eleocharis WCSP
Distribution: Argentina Northeast; Argentina Northwest; Argentina South; Arizona; Bolivia; California; Chile Central; Chile South; Colombia; Dominican Republic; Ecuador; El Salvador; Florida; Guatemala; Hawaii; Honduras; Louisiana; Mexico Central; Mexico Gulf; Mexico Northeast; Mexico Northwest; Mexico Southeast; Mexico Southwest; Michigan; Nicaragua; Oklahoma; Paraguay; Peru; Puerto Rico; Texas; Uruguay; Venezuela; Virginia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:08