Species Details : Arion vulgaris Moquin-Tandon, 1855

Accepted scientific name:
Arion vulgaris Moquin-Tandon, 1855 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Arion vulgaris  Moquin-Tandon, 1855
Synonyms:
Arion (Arion) vulgaris Moquin-Tandon, 1855 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arion (Arion) vulgaris Moquin-Tandon, 1855
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Mollusca WoRMS Mollusca
Class Gastropoda WoRMS Mollusca
Order Stylommatophora WoRMS Mollusca
Superfamily Arionoidea WoRMS Mollusca
Family Arionidae WoRMS Mollusca
Genus Arion WoRMS Mollusca
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Neubert, Eike, 20-Dec-2017
Source database: WoRMS Mollusca, 2019-03-06   60%
Bibliographic citation: MolluscaBase (2019). WoRMS Mollusca: MolluscaBase (version 2019-03-06). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 25th March 2019 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.molluscabase.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=1049785
Conversion date: 2019-03-15 06:10:16