Species Details : Chiliadenus glutinosus (L.) Fourr.

You selected Jasonia glutinosa (L.) DC. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Chiliadenus glutinosus (L.) Fourr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Chiliadenus glutinosus  (L.) Fourr.
Synonyms:
Chiliadenus camphoratus Cass. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chiliadenus camphoratus Cass.
Chrysocoma camphorata (Cass.) Rob. & Cass. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chrysocoma camphorata (Cass.) Rob. & Cass.
Chrysocoma saxatilis DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chrysocoma saxatilis DC.
Chrysocoma verticalis Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chrysocoma verticalis Lag.
Erigeron glutinosus L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erigeron glutinosus L.
Jasonia camphorata (Cass.) Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasonia camphorata (Cass.) Rouy
Jasonia glutinosa (L.) DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasonia glutinosa (L.) DC.
Jasonia glutinosa subsp. congesta A. Guillén, P. P. Ferrer, Roselló, E. Laguna, Gómez Nav. & Peris (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasonia glutinosa subsp. congesta A. Guillén, P. P. Ferrer, Roselló, E. Laguna, Gómez Nav. & Peris
Jasonia saxatilis (DC.) Guss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasonia saxatilis (DC.) Guss.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Chiliadenus World Plants
Distribution: France, Andorra, Spain, Baleares (Mallorca), Morocco, Lampedusa Isl.
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53