Species Details : Leucogyrophana mollusca (Fr.) Pouzar

You selected Merulius molluscus Fr. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Leucogyrophana mollusca (Fr.) Pouzar (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Leucogyrophana mollusca  (Fr.) Pouzar
Synonyms:
Merulius aurantiacus Peck (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius aurantiacus Peck
Merulius aureus var. laeticolor (Berk. & Broome) Quél. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius aureus var. laeticolor (Berk. & Broome) Quél.
Merulius fugax Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius fugax Fr.
Merulius laeticolor Berk. & Broome (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius laeticolor Berk. & Broome
Merulius molluscus Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius molluscus Fr.
Merulius molluscus var. microsporus Rick (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius molluscus var. microsporus Rick
Merulius paucirugus (Pers.) Duby (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius paucirugus (Pers.) Duby
Merulius subaurantiacus Sacc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius subaurantiacus Sacc.
Serpula fugax (Fr.) P. Karst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serpula fugax (Fr.) P. Karst.
Serpula mollusca (Fr.) P. Karst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serpula mollusca (Fr.) P. Karst.
Sesia fugax (Fr.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sesia fugax (Fr.) Kuntze
Sesia laeticolor (Berk. & Broome) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sesia laeticolor (Berk. & Broome) Kuntze
Sesia mollusca (Fr.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sesia mollusca (Fr.) Kuntze
Sesia subaurantiaca (Peck) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sesia subaurantiaca (Peck) Kuntze
Xylomyzon molluscum (Fr.) Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xylomyzon molluscum (Fr.) Pers.
Xylomyzon paucirugum Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xylomyzon paucirugum Pers.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota CoL
Class Agaricomycetes CoL
Order Boletales CoL
Family Hygrophoropsidaceae CoL
Genus Leucogyrophana CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology 2020
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=299736
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 22:21:54