Species Details : Aoplus deletus (Wesmael, 1845)

You selected Aoplus praestigiator (Wesmael, 1845). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Aoplus deletus (Wesmael, 1845) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aoplus deletus  (Wesmael, 1845)
Synonyms:
Aoplus analogus (Berthoumieu, 1894) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aoplus analogus (Berthoumieu, 1894)
Aoplus inermis Tischbein, 1874 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aoplus inermis Tischbein, 1874
Aoplus praestigiator (Wesmael, 1845) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aoplus praestigiator (Wesmael, 1845)
Aoplus quittardi (Pic, 1901) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aoplus quittardi (Pic, 1901)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Hymenoptera CoL
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea Taxapad Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae Taxapad Ichneumonoidea
Genus Aoplus Taxapad Ichneumonoidea
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009  
Bibliographic citation: Yu D.S.K. (2019). Taxapad Ichneumonoidea (version May 2009). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90205772
Conversion date: 2019-04-19 02:25:45