Species Details : Gyroporus ballouii (Peck) E. Horak, 2011

You selected Boletus balloui var. balloui Peck, 1912. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Gyroporus ballouii (Peck) E. Horak, 2011 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gyroporus ballouii  (Peck) E. Horak, 2011
Synonyms:
Boletus balloui Peck, 1912 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus balloui Peck, 1912
Boletus balloui var. balloui Peck, 1912 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus balloui var. balloui Peck, 1912
Gyrodon ballouii (Peck) Snell, 1941 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gyrodon ballouii (Peck) Snell, 1941
Rubinoboletus balloui (Peck) Heinem. & Rammeloo, 1983 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubinoboletus balloui (Peck) Heinem. & Rammeloo, 1983
Rubinoboletus balloui var. balloui (Peck) Heinem. & Rammeloo, 1983 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubinoboletus balloui var. balloui (Peck) Heinem. & Rammeloo, 1983
Rubinoboletus balloui f. balloui (Peck) Heinem. & Rammeloo, 1983 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubinoboletus balloui f. balloui (Peck) Heinem. & Rammeloo, 1983
Rubinoboletus balloui var. luteoporus Heinem. & Rammeloo, 1983 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubinoboletus balloui var. luteoporus Heinem. & Rammeloo, 1983
Rubinoboletus balloui f. persicinus Watling & T. H. Li, 1999 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubinoboletus balloui f. persicinus Watling & T. H. Li, 1999
Rubinoboletus balloui var. viscidus T. H. Li & Watling, 1999 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubinoboletus balloui var. viscidus T. H. Li & Watling, 1999
Tylopilus balloui (Peck) Singer, 1947 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tylopilus balloui (Peck) Singer, 1947
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Boletales Species Fungorum
Family Gyroporaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Gyroporus Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Gyroporus ballouii
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48