Species Details : Oxalis filiformis Kunth

You selected Oxalis microphylla Kunth. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Oxalis filiformis Kunth (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Oxalis filiformis  Kunth
Synonyms:
Acetosella filiformis (Kunth) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acetosella filiformis (Kunth) Kuntze
Acetosella parvifolia (DC.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acetosella parvifolia (DC.) Kuntze
Oxalis hirtella Willd. ex Zucc. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxalis hirtella Willd. ex Zucc.
Oxalis microphylla Kunth (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxalis microphylla Kunth
Oxalis nematodes Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxalis nematodes Spreng.
Oxalis parvifolia DC. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxalis parvifolia DC.
Xanthoxalis filiformis (Kunth) Holub (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xanthoxalis filiformis (Kunth) Holub
Xanthoxalis parvifolia (DC.) Holub (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xanthoxalis parvifolia (DC.) Holub
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Oxalidales World Plants
Family Oxalidaceae World Plants
Genus Oxalis World Plants
Distribution: Peru, Colombia (Boyac, Cundinamarca, Nario, Santander), Ecuador
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:32