Species Details : Viola mirabilis L.

Accepted scientific name:
Viola mirabilis L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Viola mirabilis  L.
Synonyms:
Viola apetala Gilib. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Viola apetala Gilib.
Viola brachysepala Maxim. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viola brachysepala Maxim.
Viola mirabilis var. brachysepala (Maxim.) Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viola mirabilis var. brachysepala (Maxim.) Regel
Viola mirabilis subsp. brachysepala (Maxim.) Worosch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viola mirabilis subsp. brachysepala (Maxim.) Worosch.
Viola mirabilis var. brevicalcarata Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viola mirabilis var. brevicalcarata Nakai
Viola mirabilis var. glaberrima W. Becker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viola mirabilis var. glaberrima W. Becker
Viola mirabilis var. kusnetzoffii Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viola mirabilis var. kusnetzoffii Regel
Viola mirabilis f. latisepala W. Becker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viola mirabilis f. latisepala W. Becker
Viola mirabilis var. platysepala Kitag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viola mirabilis var. platysepala Kitag.
Viola mirabilis f. seiichii E. Hama (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viola mirabilis f. seiichii E. Hama
Viola mirabilis f. strigosa W. Becker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viola mirabilis f. strigosa W. Becker
Viola mirabilis subsp. subglabra (Ledeb.) V. V. Zuev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viola mirabilis subsp. subglabra (Ledeb.) V. V. Zuev
Viola mirabilis var. subglabra Ledeb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viola mirabilis var. subglabra Ledeb.
Viola mirabilis var. vulgaris Ledeb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viola mirabilis var. vulgaris Ledeb.
Viola subglabra (Ledeb.) Baikov ex A. V. Grebenjuk & Czepinoga (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viola subglabra (Ledeb.) Baikov ex A. V. Grebenjuk & Czepinoga
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Wunder-Veilchen Wunder-Veilchen - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Violaceae World Plants
Genus Viola World Plants
Distribution: Albania, Austria, Belgium, Bulgaria, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Denmark, Finland, France, Germany, Switzerland, NE-Spain (Pyrenees), Hungary, Italy, Slovenia, Croatia, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Montenegro, Serbia & Kosovo, Norway, Poland, Romania, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, N-, C-, W- & E-European Russia, Belarus, Ukraine, Crimea, Sweden, Northern Caucasus, Georgia [Caucasus], Siberia (W-Siberia, C-Siberia), Russian Far East, Kazakhstan, North Korea, China (Gansu, ?Hebei, Heilongjiang, Jilin, Liaoning, Nei Mongol), Mongolia, Siberia (E-Siberia), Japan (Honshu)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:50:06