Species Details : Rhodocollybia prolixa (Fr.) Antonín & Noordel.

You selected Collybia maculata var. distorta (Fr.) Quél. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Rhodocollybia prolixa (Fr.) Antonín & Noordel. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rhodocollybia prolixa  (Fr.) Antonín & Noordel.
Synonyms:
Agaricus distortus Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus distortus Fr.
Agaricus prolixus Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus prolixus Fr.
Collybia distorta (Fr.) Quél. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Collybia distorta (Fr.) Quél.
Collybia distorta f. acutoumbonata E. Ferrari & Jamoni (synonym) 1 literature reference for Collybia distorta f. acutoumbonata E. Ferrari & Jamoni
Collybia distorta var. amara Babos (synonym) 1 literature reference for Collybia distorta var. amara Babos
Collybia distorta var. ovispora Dennis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Collybia distorta var. ovispora Dennis
Collybia maculata var. distorta (Fr.) Quél. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Collybia maculata var. distorta (Fr.) Quél.
Collybia prolixa (Fr.) Gillet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Collybia prolixa (Fr.) Gillet
Marasmius distortus (Fr.) P. Karst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Marasmius distortus (Fr.) P. Karst.
Rhodocollybia distorta (Fr.) Singer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhodocollybia distorta (Fr.) Singer
Rhodocollybia prolixa f. acutoumbonata (E. Ferrari & Jamoni) Jamoni (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhodocollybia prolixa f. acutoumbonata (E. Ferrari & Jamoni) Jamoni
Rhodocollybia prolixa f. amara (Babos) Jamoni (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhodocollybia prolixa f. amara (Babos) Jamoni
Rhodocollybia prolixa var. distorta (Fr.) Antonín, Halling & Noordel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhodocollybia prolixa var. distorta (Fr.) Antonín, Halling & Noordel.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota CoL
Class Agaricomycetes CoL
Order Agaricales CoL
Family Omphalotaceae CoL
Genus Rhodocollybia CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology 2020
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=437650
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 22:21:54