Species Details : Pandora sicula Lamy, 1934

You selected Pandora inaequivalvis sicula Lamy, 1934. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Pandora sicula Lamy, 1934 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pandora sicula  Lamy, 1934
Synonyms:
Pandora flexuosa Payraudeau, 1826 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Pandora flexuosa Payraudeau, 1826
Pandora inaequivalvis sicula Lamy, 1934 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pandora inaequivalvis sicula Lamy, 1934
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Mollusca WoRMS Mollusca
Class Bivalvia WoRMS Mollusca
Order Not assigned WoRMS Mollusca
Superfamily Pandoroidea WoRMS Mollusca
Family Pandoridae WoRMS Mollusca
Genus Pandora WoRMS Mollusca
Distribution: -
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Huber, Markus, 15-Sep-2010
Source database: WoRMS Mollusca, 2019-03-06   60%
Bibliographic citation: MolluscaBase (2019). WoRMS Mollusca: MolluscaBase (version 2019-03-06). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.molluscabase.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=506837
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:57