Species Details : Asprocottus abyssalis Taliev, 1955

You selected Asprocottus herzensteini abyssalis Taliev, 1955. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Asprocottus abyssalis Taliev, 1955 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Asprocottus abyssalis  Taliev, 1955
Synonyms:
Asprocottus herzensteini abyssalis Taliev, 1955 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asprocottus herzensteini abyssalis Taliev, 1955
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
глубоководная широколобка Glubokovodnaa sirokolobka Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Scorpaeniformes FishBase
Family Abyssocottidae FishBase
Genus Asprocottus FishBase
Distribution: Asia: Endemic to Lake Baikal, Russia.
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 2012-10-02
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=48048
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:33