Species Details : Richteria pyrethroides Kar. & Kir.

Accepted scientific name:
Richteria pyrethroides Kar. & Kir. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Richteria pyrethroides  Kar. & Kir.
Synonyms:
Chrysanthemum arassanicum C. Winkl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chrysanthemum arassanicum C. Winkl.
Chrysanthemum artemisiifolium Klatt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chrysanthemum artemisiifolium Klatt
Chrysanthemum pyrethroides (Kar. & Kir.) B. Fedtsch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chrysanthemum pyrethroides (Kar. & Kir.) B. Fedtsch.
Chrysanthemum richteria Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chrysanthemum richteria Benth.
Chrysanthemum transiliense (Herder) Minkwitz (synonym)
Pyrethrum arassanicum (C. Winkl.) O. & B. Fedtsch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pyrethrum arassanicum (C. Winkl.) O. & B. Fedtsch.
Pyrethrum pyrethroides (Kar. & Kir.) B. Fedtsch. ex Krasch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pyrethrum pyrethroides (Kar. & Kir.) B. Fedtsch. ex Krasch.
Pyrethrum transiliense (Herb.) Regel & Schmalh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pyrethrum transiliense (Herb.) Regel & Schmalh.
Pyrethrum transiliense var. subsessile Regel (synonym)
Pyrethrum transiliense var. subvillosum Regel & Schmalh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pyrethrum transiliense var. subvillosum Regel & Schmalh.
Pyrethrum transiliense var. tomentosum Regel (synonym)
Tanacetum pyrethroides (Kar. & Kir.) Muradjan (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tanacetum pyrethroides (Kar. & Kir.) Muradjan
Tanacetum pyrethroides (Kar. & Kir.) Podl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tanacetum pyrethroides (Kar. & Kir.) Podl.
Tanacetum pyrethroides (Kar. & Kir.) Sch. Bip. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tanacetum pyrethroides (Kar. & Kir.) Sch. Bip.
Tanacetum transiliense Herd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tanacetum transiliense Herd.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Richteria World Plants
Distribution: China (Xinjiang), Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Tajikistan, Uzbekistan, Siberia (W-Siberia), Mongolia, Afghanistan (Wakhan, Kunar / Nuristan, Parwan), Jammu & Kashmir (Ladakh, Rupshu, Zanskar, Kashmir, Nubra), India (Himachal Pradesh), Pakistan (Chitral, Hazara), Pakistani Kashmir (Nanga Parbat, Astor, Gilgit, Baltistan)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53