Species Details : Ophion obscuratus Fabricius, 1798

Accepted scientific name:
Ophion obscuratus Fabricius, 1798 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ophion obscuratus  Fabricius, 1798
Synonyms:
Ophion flavolineatus Brulle, 1846 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophion flavolineatus Brulle, 1846
Ophion obscurus Fabricius, 1804 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophion obscurus Fabricius, 1804
Ophion polyguttator (Thunberg, 1822) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophion polyguttator (Thunberg, 1822)
Ophion variegatus Rudow, 1883 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophion variegatus Rudow, 1883
Infraspecific taxon: Ophion obscuratus ceballosi Izquierdo, 1984
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Hymenoptera CoL
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea Taxapad Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae Taxapad Ichneumonoidea
Genus Ophion Taxapad Ichneumonoidea
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009  
Bibliographic citation: Yu D.S.K. (2019). Taxapad Ichneumonoidea (version May 2009). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90185534
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:51