Species Details : Veronica spuria L.

Accepted scientific name:
Veronica spuria L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Veronica spuria  L.
Synonyms:
Ponaria laciniata (Sol. ex Ait.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ponaria laciniata (Sol. ex Ait.) Raf.
Pseudolysimachion paniculatum subsp. foliosum (Waldst. & Kit.) Hartl (synonym)
Pseudolysimachion spurium (L.) Rauschert (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudolysimachion spurium (L.) Rauschert
Pseudolysimachion spurium subsp. foliosum (Waldst. & Kit.) Holub (synonym)
Pseudolysimachion spurium var. nitidum (Ehrh. ex Hoffm.) R. Soo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudolysimachion spurium var. nitidum (Ehrh. ex Hoffm.) R. Soo
Veronica altaica Fisch. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Veronica altaica Fisch.
Veronica amethystina Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veronica amethystina Willd.
Veronica brevifolia Bieb. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Veronica brevifolia Bieb.
Veronica capitulata Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veronica capitulata Poir.
Veronica elegans DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veronica elegans DC.
Veronica foliosa Waldst. & Kit. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veronica foliosa Waldst. & Kit.
Veronica incarnata Lodd. ex Loudon (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Veronica incarnata Lodd. ex Loudon
Veronica incisa Soland. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Veronica incisa Soland.
Veronica laciniata Soland. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Veronica laciniata Soland.
Veronica leptostachya Hort. ex Reichb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veronica leptostachya Hort. ex Reichb.
Veronica leucantha Helm (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veronica leucantha Helm
Veronica mollis Willd. ex Link (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Veronica mollis Willd. ex Link
Veronica nitida Ehrh. ex Roem. & Schult. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Veronica nitida Ehrh. ex Roem. & Schult.
Veronica paniculata subsp. foliosa (Waldst. & Kit.) Skalicky (synonym)
Veronica ramosa Pall. ex Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veronica ramosa Pall. ex Link
Veronica rubella Willd. ex Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veronica rubella Willd. ex Link
Veronica rubicunda Ledeb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veronica rubicunda Ledeb.
Veronica serrulata Willd. ex Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veronica serrulata Willd. ex Link
Veronica spuria var. croatica (Borb.) Soo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veronica spuria var. croatica (Borb.) Soo
Veronica spuria subsp. foliosa (Waldst. & Kit.) Nym. (synonym)
Veronica stephaniana Roem. & Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veronica stephaniana Roem. & Schult.
Veronica sublaciniata G. Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veronica sublaciniata G. Don
Veronica triquetra Kit. ex Walp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veronica triquetra Kit. ex Walp.
Veronica upsaliensis Hort. ex Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veronica upsaliensis Hort. ex Schult.
Veronica verbenae Hort. ex Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veronica verbenae Hort. ex Schult.
Veronica virgata Willd. ex Link (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Veronica virgata Willd. ex Link
Veronicastrum incisum (Sol. ex Ait.) Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veronicastrum incisum (Sol. ex Ait.) Moench
Veronicastrum laciniatum (Sol. ex Ait.) Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veronicastrum laciniatum (Sol. ex Ait.) Moench
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Bastard speedwell Bastard speedwell - -
Rispiger Ehrenpreis Rispiger Ehrenpreis - -
Unechter Ehrenpreis Unechter Ehrenpreis - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Plantaginaceae World Plants
Genus Veronica World Plants
Distribution: Austria, Bulgaria, +Germany, Hungary, ?Italy, Serbia & Kosovo, Croatia, Poland, Romania, W-, C-, N- & C-European Russia, Belarus, Ukraine, Northern Caucasus, Transcaucasus, Siberia (W-Siberia), China (Xinjiang), Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Mongolia, USA (I) (New Hampshire (I), Vermont (I)), Czech Republic, Slovakia, Bosnia & Hercegovina, etc.
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:50:06