Species Details : Faerberia carbonaria (Alb. & Schwein.) Pouzar

You selected Merulius carbonarius Alb. & Schwein. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Faerberia carbonaria (Alb. & Schwein.) Pouzar (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Faerberia carbonaria  (Alb. & Schwein.) Pouzar
Synonyms:
Cantharellus anthracophilus Lév. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus anthracophilus Lév.
Cantharellus carbonarius (Alb. & Schwein.) Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus carbonarius (Alb. & Schwein.) Fr.
Cantharellus leucophaeus (Pers.) Nouel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus leucophaeus (Pers.) Nouel
Cantharellus radicosus Berk. & Broome (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus radicosus Berk. & Broome
Cantharellus umbonatus var. carbonarius (Alb. & Schwein.) Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus umbonatus var. carbonarius (Alb. & Schwein.) Fr.
Geopetalum carbonarium (Alb. & Schwein.) Pat. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geopetalum carbonarium (Alb. & Schwein.) Pat.
Lentinus carbonarius (Alb. & Schwein.) Kühner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lentinus carbonarius (Alb. & Schwein.) Kühner
Merulius carbonarius Alb. & Schwein. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius carbonarius Alb. & Schwein.
Merulius leucophaeus (Pers.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius leucophaeus (Pers.) Kuntze
Merulius leucophaeus Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius leucophaeus Pers.
Merulius umbonatus var. carbonarius (Alb. & Schwein.) Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius umbonatus var. carbonarius (Alb. & Schwein.) Fr.
Merulius umbonatus subsp. carbonarius (Alb. & Schwein.) Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius umbonatus subsp. carbonarius (Alb. & Schwein.) Pers.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota CoL
Class Agaricomycetes CoL
Order Polyporales CoL
Family Polyporaceae CoL
Genus Faerberia CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology 2020
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=111488
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 04:26:44