Species Details : Fistulina hepatica (Schaeff.) With., 1801

You selected Boletus buglossum Retz., 1769. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Fistulina hepatica (Schaeff.) With., 1801 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Fistulina hepatica  (Schaeff.) With., 1801
Synonyms:
Agarico-carnis lingua-bovis Paulet, 1793 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agarico-carnis lingua-bovis Paulet, 1793
Boletus buglossum Retz., 1769 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus buglossum Retz., 1769
Boletus bulliardii J. F. Gmel., 1792 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus bulliardii J. F. Gmel., 1792
Boletus hepaticus Schaeff., 1774 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus hepaticus Schaeff., 1774
Boletus hepaticus Vent., 1812 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus hepaticus Vent., 1812
Buglossus quercinus Wahlenb., 1820 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Buglossus quercinus Wahlenb., 1820
Ceriomyces hepaticus Sacc., 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ceriomyces hepaticus Sacc., 1888
Confistulina hepatica (Lloyd) Stalpers, 1983 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Confistulina hepatica (Lloyd) Stalpers, 1983
Fistulina buglossoides Bull., 1791 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fistulina buglossoides Bull., 1791
Fistulina buglossum (Retz.) Pers., 1794 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fistulina buglossum (Retz.) Pers., 1794
Fistulina endoxantha Speg., 1921 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fistulina endoxantha Speg., 1921
Fistulina hepatica var. endoxantha (Speg.) J. E. Wright, 1961 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fistulina hepatica var. endoxantha (Speg.) J. E. Wright, 1961
Fistulina hepatica var. hepatica (Schaeff.) With., 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fistulina hepatica var. hepatica (Schaeff.) With., 1801
Fistulina hepatica var. monstrosa Peck, 1900 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fistulina hepatica var. monstrosa Peck, 1900
Fistulina sarcoides St.-Amans, 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fistulina sarcoides St.-Amans, 1821
Hypodrys hepaticus (Schaeff.) Pers., 1825 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypodrys hepaticus (Schaeff.) Pers., 1825
Hypodrys hepaticus var. hepaticus (Schaeff.) Pers., 1825 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypodrys hepaticus var. hepaticus (Schaeff.) Pers., 1825
Hypodrys hepaticus var. violascens Pers., 1825 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypodrys hepaticus var. violascens Pers., 1825
Ptychogaster hepaticus Lloyd, 1909 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ptychogaster hepaticus Lloyd, 1909
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Fistulinaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Fistulina Species Fungorum
Distribution: Great Britain; Northern Ireland; Portugal; Tasmania; Victoria
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Fistulina hepatica
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48