Species Details : Anacyclus clavatus (Desf.) Pers.

You selected Anthemis australis Willd. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Anacyclus clavatus (Desf.) Pers. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Anacyclus clavatus  (Desf.) Pers.
Synonyms:
Achillea biaristata Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Achillea biaristata Spreng.
Anacyclus aristulatus Link ex Nym. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anacyclus aristulatus Link ex Nym.
Anacyclus candolii Nym. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anacyclus candolii Nym.
Anacyclus capillifolius Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anacyclus capillifolius Maire
Anacyclus divaricatus Cav. ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anacyclus divaricatus Cav. ex Steud.
Anacyclus mucronulatus Hort. ex Steud. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Anacyclus mucronulatus Hort. ex Steud.
Anacyclus pubescens (Willd.) Brot. ex Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anacyclus pubescens (Willd.) Brot. ex Link
Anacyclus tomentosus (All.) DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anacyclus tomentosus (All.) DC.
Anthemis australis Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis australis Willd.
Anthemis biaristata DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis biaristata DC.
Anthemis clavatus Desf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis clavatus Desf.
Anthemis incrassata (Hoffmgg.) Link (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis incrassata (Hoffmgg.) Link
Anthemis pedunculata Bory & Chaub. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis pedunculata Bory & Chaub.
Anthemis pubescens Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis pubescens Willd.
Anthemis sphacelata Willk. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis sphacelata Willk.
Anthemis tomentosa (All.) Gouan ex Boiss. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis tomentosa (All.) Gouan ex Boiss.
Anthemis tubaeformis Guss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis tubaeformis Guss.
Chamaemelum incrassatum Hoffmgg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaemelum incrassatum Hoffmgg.
Chamaemelum tomentosum All. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaemelum tomentosum All.
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Keulen-Bertram Keulen-Bertram German -
Pajito blanco Pajito blanco Spanish -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales World Plants
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Anacyclus World Plants
Distribution: Norway, France, Portugal, Spain, Gibraltar, Baleares (Ibiza & Formentera, Mallorca, Menorca), Belgium, Germany (I), Switzerland, Italy, Corsica, Sardinia, Sicily, Malta, Poland, Croatia, Bulgaria, Albania, Greece, European Turkey, Canary Isl. (Lanzarote), Morocco, Algeria, Tunisia, Libya, Ukraine, Crimea, Russia (I), Turkey (NW-Anatolia: Bithynia, S-Anatolia, SSW-Anatolia, W-Anatolia), Lebanon (Antilebanon, C-Lebanon, coastal W-Lebanon)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:50:04