Species Details : Evernia prunastri (L.) Ach.

You selected Ramalina prunastri (L.) Chevall. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Evernia prunastri (L.) Ach. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Evernia prunastri  (L.) Ach.
Synonyms:
Evernia herinii P.A. Duvign. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Evernia herinii P.A. Duvign.
Evernia prunastri f. herinii (P.A. Duvign.) D. Hawksw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Evernia prunastri f. herinii (P.A. Duvign.) D. Hawksw.
Evernia prunastri var. herinii (P.A. Duvign.) Maas Geest. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Evernia prunastri var. herinii (P.A. Duvign.) Maas Geest.
Evernia prunastri f. retusa (Ach.) Cromb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Evernia prunastri f. retusa (Ach.) Cromb.
Evernia prunastri var. stictoceros (Sm.) Ach. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Evernia prunastri var. stictoceros (Sm.) Ach.
Evernia retusa (Ach.) Röhl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Evernia retusa (Ach.) Röhl.
Evernia stictoceros (Sm.) Sm. & Sowerby (synonym) 1 literature reference for Evernia stictoceros (Sm.) Sm. & Sowerby
Lichen prunastri L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lichen prunastri L.
Lichen stictoceros Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lichen stictoceros Sm.
Lobaria prunastri (L.) Hoffm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lobaria prunastri (L.) Hoffm.
Parmelia mollis var. prunastri (L.) Schaer. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Parmelia mollis var. prunastri (L.) Schaer.
Parmelia prunastri (L.) Ach. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Parmelia prunastri (L.) Ach.
Parmelia prunastri var. retusa Ach. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Parmelia prunastri var. retusa Ach.
Physcia prunastri (L.) DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Physcia prunastri (L.) DC.
Physcia prunastri var. stictocera (Sm.) Schaer. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Physcia prunastri var. stictocera (Sm.) Schaer.
Platysma prunastri (L.) Frege (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platysma prunastri (L.) Frege
Ramalina prunastri (L.) Chevall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ramalina prunastri (L.) Chevall.
Ramalina thrausta f. arenaria Fr. ex Arnold (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ramalina thrausta f. arenaria Fr. ex Arnold
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota CoL
Class Lecanoromycetes CoL
Order Lecanorales CoL
Family Parmeliaceae CoL
Genus Evernia CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=384976
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 07:54:02