Species Details : Euphorbia peplus L.

Accepted scientific name:
Euphorbia peplus L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia peplus  L.
Synonyms:
Esula peplus (L.) Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Esula peplus (L.) Haw.
Euphorbion peplum (L.) St.-Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbion peplum (L.) St.-Lag.
Galarhoeus peplus (L.) Prokh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galarhoeus peplus (L.) Prokh.
Keraselma peplus (L.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Keraselma peplus (L.) Raf.
Tithymalus peplus (L.) Hill (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tithymalus peplus (L.) Hill
Infraspecific taxon: Euphorbia peplus var. minima DC.
Euphorbia peplus var. peplus
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae WCSP
Genus Euphorbia WCSP
Distribution: Alabama; Albania; Algeria; Argentina Northeast; Argentina Northwest; Argentina South; Ascension; Assam; Austria; Baleares; Baltic States; Belarus; Belgium; Bolivia; Brazil South; Brazil Southeast; California; Chatham Is.; Chile Central; Chile North; China South-Central; China Southeast; Colombia; Colorado; Corse; Czechoslovakia; Denmark; East Aegean Is.; Easter Is.; Egypt; Eritrea; Finland; France; Froyar; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Gulf States; Gulf of Guinea Is.; Haiti; Honduras; Hungary; Iceland; Illinois; Iran; Iraq; Ireland; Italy; Jamaica; Japan; Juan Fernndez Is.; Kermadec Is.; Kriti; Lebanon-Syria; Libya; Mexico Central; Mexico Gulf; Mexico Northeast; Mexico Southeast; Mexico Southwest; Morocco; Netherlands; New Caledonia; New Mexico; New Zealand North; New Zealand South; Norfolk Is.; Norway; Oman; Palestine; Paraguay; Peru; Pitcairn Is.; Poland; Portugal; Romania; Sardegna; Saudi Arabia; Sicilia; Sinai; Somalia; South European Russi; Spain; St.Helena; Sudan; Sweden; Switzerland; Transcaucasus; Tristan da Cunha; Tuamotu; Tunisia; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Ukraine; Venezuela; Venezuelan Antilles; West Himalaya; West Siberia; Yemen; Yugoslavia; Zambia; Zimbabwe
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:50:02