Infraspecific Taxon Details : Campanula latifolia subsp. latifolia

Accepted scientific name:
Campanula latifolia subsp. latifolia (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Campanula brunonis Wall., nom. nud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula brunonis Wall., nom. nud.
Campanula eriocarpa M.Bieb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula eriocarpa M.Bieb.
Campanula latifolia f. alba Voss (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula latifolia f. alba Voss
Campanula latifolia var. canescens Trautv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula latifolia var. canescens Trautv.
Campanula latifolia var. eriocarpa (M.Bieb.) Fisch. ex A.DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula latifolia var. eriocarpa (M.Bieb.) Fisch. ex A.DC.
Campanula latifolia var. fimbriata K.Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula latifolia var. fimbriata K.Koch
Campanula latifolia var. intermedia Trautv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula latifolia var. intermedia Trautv.
Campanula latifolia var. leiocarpa Trautv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula latifolia var. leiocarpa Trautv.
Campanula latifolia var. macrantha (Fisch. ex Hornem.) Erhardt, Götz & Seybold (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula latifolia var. macrantha (Fisch. ex Hornem.) Erhardt, Götz & Seybold
Campanula latifolia var. macrantha (Fisch. ex Hornem.) Sims (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula latifolia var. macrantha (Fisch. ex Hornem.) Sims
Campanula latifolia f. macrantha (Fisch. ex Hornem.) Voss (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula latifolia f. macrantha (Fisch. ex Hornem.) Voss
Campanula latifolia var. natolica Fisch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula latifolia var. natolica Fisch.
Campanula macrantha Fisch. ex Hornem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula macrantha Fisch. ex Hornem.
Campanula macrantha var. polyantha Hook. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula macrantha var. polyantha Hook.
Campanula urticifolia All., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula urticifolia All., nom. illeg.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Campanulaceae WCSP
Genus Campanula WCSP
Species Campanula latifolia WCSP
Distribution: Altay; Austria; Baltic States; Belarus; Belgium; Bulgaria; Central European Rus; Connecticut; Czechoslovakia; Denmark; East European Russia; Finland; France; Germany; Great Britain; Hungary; Iran; Italy; Kazakhstan; Krym; Maine; Nepal; Netherlands; North Caucasus; North European Russi; Northwest European R; Norway; Pakistan; Pennsylvania; Poland; Romania; South European Russi; Spain; Sweden; Switzerland; Transcaucasus; Turkey; Ukraine; Utah; Vermont; West Himalaya; West Siberia; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:08