Species Details : Casinaria nigripes (Gravenhorst, 1829)

You selected Casinaria cingulata Strobl, 1904. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Casinaria nigripes (Gravenhorst, 1829) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Casinaria nigripes  (Gravenhorst, 1829)
Synonyms:
Casinaria anastomosis Uchida, 1930 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Casinaria anastomosis Uchida, 1930
Casinaria cingulata Strobl, 1904 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Casinaria cingulata Strobl, 1904
Casinaria scutellaris Tschek, 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Casinaria scutellaris Tschek, 1871
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Hymenoptera CoL
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea Taxapad Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae Taxapad Ichneumonoidea
Genus Casinaria Taxapad Ichneumonoidea
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009   97%
Bibliographic citation: Yu D.S.K. (2020). Taxapad Ichneumonoidea (version May 2009). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90187472
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:28