Species Details : Larus vegae Palmen, 1887

You selected Larus argentatus vegae Palmen, 1887. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Larus vegae Palmen, 1887 (accepted name) 2 literature references for Larus vegae  Palmen, 1887
Synonyms:
Larus argentatus vegae Palmen, 1887 (synonym) 3 literature references for Larus argentatus vegae Palmen, 1887
Infraspecific taxon: Larus vegae mongolicus Sushkin, 1925
Larus vegae vegae Palmen, 1887
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Vega Gull English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Aves ITIS Global
Order Charadriiformes ITIS Global
Family Laridae ITIS Global
Genus Larus ITIS Global
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 22-Sep-2011
Source database: ITIS Global, Jun 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tom Orrell (custodian), Dave Nicolson (ed). (2020). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=824078
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:42