Species Details : Cladanthus mixtus (L.) Chevall.

You selected Anthemis cota Sibth. & Sm. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Cladanthus mixtus (L.) Chevall. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cladanthus mixtus  (L.) Chevall.
Synonyms:
Anthemis cota Sibth. & Sm. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis cota Sibth. & Sm.
Anthemis hispanica Zuccagni (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis hispanica Zuccagni
Anthemis mixta L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis mixta L.
Anthemis praecox Link ex Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthemis praecox Link ex Willd.
Chamaemelum mixtum (L.) All. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaemelum mixtum (L.) All.
Chamaemelum mixtum var. glabrescens (Maire) C. Benedí (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaemelum mixtum var. glabrescens (Maire) C. Benedí
Chamaemelum pinnatifidum Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaemelum pinnatifidum Moench
Chamomilla mixta (L.) Gren. & Godr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamomilla mixta (L.) Gren. & Godr.
Cladanthus mixtus (L.) Oberpr. & Vogt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cladanthus mixtus (L.) Oberpr. & Vogt
Maruta mixta (L.) Moris (synonym) 1 literature reference for Maruta mixta (L.) Moris
Ormenis bicolor Cass. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ormenis bicolor Cass.
Ormenis coronopifolia Less. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ormenis coronopifolia Less.
Ormenis mixta (L.) Dumort. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ormenis mixta (L.) Dumort.
Ormenis mixta var. glabrescens Maire (synonym)
Ormenis praecox (Link.) Briq. & Cavill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ormenis praecox (Link.) Briq. & Cavill.
Infraspecific taxon: Cladanthus mixtus var. aureus (Coss. & Dur.) Gómiz
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Gemischte Kamille - -
Manzanilla estrellada - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Cladanthus World Plants
Distribution: England, Ireland, France, Portugal, Spain, Gibraltar, Baleares (Mallorca, Menorca), Belgium, Germany, Switzerland, Italy, Corsica, Sardinia, Sicily, Poland, Albania, Greece, ?Crete, East Aegaean Isl., Morocco, Algeria, Tunisia, Libya, Turkey (Inner Anatolia, W-Anatolia), Egypt (NW-coastal Egypt), Israel (C-Israel, coastal W-Israel), Lebanon (Antilebanon, C-Lebanon, coastal W-Lebanon), Sinai peninsula (N-Sinai), NC-Sahara, Argentina (I), Chile (I), Uruguay (I), Azores (Santa Maria Isl., Sao Miguel Isl., Terceira, Graciosa, Pico, Faial), Madeira (I) (Madeira Isl. (I), Porto Santo Isl. (I)), Canary Isl. (Gran Canaria, Tenerife, Hierro, La Palma Isl., Gran Canaria), Canada (I) (British Columbia (I)), Florida (I), New Jersey (I), New York (I), North Carolina (I), Ohio (I), Oregon (I), Pennsylvania (I))
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53