Species Details : Eremophila adenotricha (Benth.) F. Muell. ex Benth.

Accepted scientific name:
Eremophila adenotricha (Benth.) F. Muell. ex Benth. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eremophila adenotricha  (Benth.) F. Muell. ex Benth.
Synonyms:
Bondtia adenotricha (Benth.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bondtia adenotricha (Benth.) Kuntze
Pholidia adenotricha F. Muell. ex Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pholidia adenotricha F. Muell. ex Benth.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Scrophulariaceae World Plants
Genus Eremophila World Plants
Distribution: Australia (Western Australia)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55