Species Details : Clitocybe rivulosa (Pers.) P. Kumm., 1871

Accepted scientific name:
Clitocybe rivulosa (Pers.) P. Kumm., 1871 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Clitocybe rivulosa  (Pers.) P. Kumm., 1871
Synonyms:
Agaricus rivulosus Pers., 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus rivulosus Pers., 1801
Agaricus rivulosus var. neptuneus Berk. & Broome, 1883 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus rivulosus var. neptuneus Berk. & Broome, 1883
Agaricus rivulosus var. rivulosus Pers., 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus rivulosus var. rivulosus Pers., 1801
Clitocybe dealbata sensu auct. mult., NCL (1960); fide Checklist of Basidiomycota of Great Britain and Ireland (2005) (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Clitocybe dealbata sensu auct. mult., NCL (1960); fide Checklist of Basidiomycota of Great Britain and Ireland (2005)
Clitocybe dealbata var. rivulosa (Pers.) P. Kumm., 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clitocybe dealbata var. rivulosa (Pers.) P. Kumm., 1871
Clitocybe rivulosa var. gracilis Métrod, 1939 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clitocybe rivulosa var. gracilis Métrod, 1939
Clitocybe rivulosa var. neptunea (Berk. & Broome) Massee, 1893 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clitocybe rivulosa var. neptunea (Berk. & Broome) Massee, 1893
Clitocybe rivulosa var. rivulosa (Pers.) P. Kumm., 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clitocybe rivulosa var. rivulosa (Pers.) P. Kumm., 1871
Omphalia rivulosa (Pers.) Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Omphalia rivulosa (Pers.) Quél., 1886
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Tricholomataceae Species Fungorum
Genus Clitocybe Species Fungorum
Distribution: Great Britain; Ireland
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2017-10-27
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Clitocybe%20rivulosa
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:49:56