Infraspecific Taxon Details : Silene acaulis subsp. longiscapa Vierh.

Accepted scientific name:
Silene acaulis subsp. longiscapa Vierh. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Silene acaulis subsp. longiscapa Vierh.
Synonyms:
Silene elongata Bellardi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Silene elongata Bellardi
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Caryophyllaceae World Plants
Genus Silene World Plants
Species Silene acaulis World Plants
Distribution: France, Italy, Croatia, Slovakia, etc.
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54