Species Details : Chalciporus piperatus (Bull.) Bataille, 1908

You selected Boletus amarellus Quél., 1883. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Chalciporus piperatus (Bull.) Bataille, 1908 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Chalciporus piperatus  (Bull.) Bataille, 1908
Synonyms:
Boletus amarellus Quél., 1883 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus amarellus Quél., 1883
Boletus hypochryseus Šutara, 1993 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus hypochryseus Šutara, 1993
Boletus piperatus Bull., 1790 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus piperatus Bull., 1790
Boletus piperatus var. piperatus Bull., 1790 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus piperatus var. piperatus Bull., 1790
Boletus piperatus var. squamosus Fr., 1815 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus piperatus var. squamosus Fr., 1815
Ceriomyces piperatus (Bull.) Murrill, 1909 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ceriomyces piperatus (Bull.) Murrill, 1909
Chalciporus amarellus (Quél.) Bataille, 1908 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chalciporus amarellus (Quél.) Bataille, 1908
Chalciporus hypochryseus (Šutara) Courtec., 1994 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chalciporus hypochryseus (Šutara) Courtec., 1994
Chalciporus piperatus var. amarellus (Quél.) Pilát & Dermek, 1974 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chalciporus piperatus var. amarellus (Quél.) Pilát & Dermek, 1974
Chalciporus piperatus var. hypochryseus (Šutara) Klofac & Krisai, 2006 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chalciporus piperatus var. hypochryseus (Šutara) Klofac & Krisai, 2006
Chalciporus piperatus var. piperatus (Bull.) Bataille, 1908 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chalciporus piperatus var. piperatus (Bull.) Bataille, 1908
Ixocomus piperatus (Bull.) Quél., 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ixocomus piperatus (Bull.) Quél., 1888
Leccinum piperatum (Bull.) Gray, 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leccinum piperatum (Bull.) Gray, 1821
Suillus amarellus (Quél.) Kuntze, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Suillus amarellus (Quél.) Kuntze, 1898
Suillus piperatus (Bull.) Kuntze, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Suillus piperatus (Bull.) Kuntze, 1898
Suillus piperatus var. amarellus (Quél.) Singer, 1945 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Suillus piperatus var. amarellus (Quél.) Singer, 1945
Suillus piperatus var. piperatus (Bull.) Kuntze, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Suillus piperatus var. piperatus (Bull.) Kuntze, 1898
Versipellis amarella (Quél.) Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Versipellis amarella (Quél.) Quél., 1886
Viscipellis piperata (Bull.) Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viscipellis piperata (Bull.) Quél., 1886
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Boletales Species Fungorum
Family Boletaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Chalciporus Species Fungorum
Distribution: Canary Is.; Cyprus; France; Great Britain; Honshu; Italy; New Zealand South; Spain; Switzerland; Victoria
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Chalciporus piperatus
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48