Species Details : Paralepidocephalus yui Tchang, 1935

Accepted scientific name:
Paralepidocephalus yui Tchang, 1935 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Paralepidocephalus yui  Tchang, 1935
Synonyms:
Paralepidocephalus jui Tchang, 1935 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paralepidocephalus jui Tchang, 1935
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Sekavec šipingský Sekavec sipingsky Czech Czech Republic Click here to show the literature
 reference
Yu paljashink Yu paljashink Estonian Estonia Click here to show the literature
 reference
細頭鰍 Si tou ciou Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
细头鳅 Si tou qiu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cypriniformes FishBase
Family Cobitidae FishBase
Genus Paralepidocephalus FishBase
Distribution: Asia: Yunnan, China.
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 2014-05-19
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=49966
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:33