Infraspecific Taxon Details : Pulsatilla montana subsp. montana

You selected Anemone pulsatilla M. Bieb. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Pulsatilla montana subsp. montana (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Anemone intermedia Hoppe ex Steud. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Anemone intermedia Hoppe ex Steud.
Anemone montana Hoppe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anemone montana Hoppe
Anemone pratensis C. Koch (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Anemone pratensis C. Koch
Anemone pratensis subsp. montana (Hoppe) Hayek (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anemone pratensis subsp. montana (Hoppe) Hayek
Anemone pulsatilla M. Bieb. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Anemone pulsatilla M. Bieb.
Anemone pulsatilla f. henryi (Christ) U. Tosco (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anemone pulsatilla f. henryi (Christ) U. Tosco
Pulsatilla intermedia Hoppe & Hornsch. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Pulsatilla intermedia Hoppe & Hornsch.
Pulsatilla nigella Jord. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pulsatilla nigella Jord.
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Berg-Küchenschelle Berg-Kuechenschelle - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales World Plants
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Pulsatilla World Plants
Species Pulsatilla montana World Plants
Distribution: C-France, SE-France, SW-Switzerland, N-Italy, Slovenia, N-Serbia, Bosnia
Environment: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Species 2000.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:50:04