Species Details : Octospora australis (McLennan & Cookson) Yei Z. Wang

Accepted scientific name:
Octospora australis (McLennan & Cookson) Yei Z. Wang (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Octospora australis  (McLennan & Cookson) Yei Z. Wang
Synonyms:
Lamprospora areolata var. australis McLennan & Cookson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lamprospora areolata var. australis McLennan & Cookson
Lamprospora australis (McLennan & Cookson) Rifai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lamprospora australis (McLennan & Cookson) Rifai
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota CoL
Class Pezizomycetes CoL
Order Pezizales CoL
Family Pyronemataceae CoL
Genus Octospora CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=357957
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 07:54:02