Species Details : Rhipicephalus schulzei Olenev, 1929

You selected Rhipicephalus sanguineus schulzei Zumpt, 1940. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Rhipicephalus schulzei Olenev, 1929 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rhipicephalus schulzei  Olenev, 1929
Synonyms:
Rhipicephalus sanguineus schulzei Zumpt, 1940 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhipicephalus sanguineus schulzei Zumpt, 1940
Rhipicephalus (Rhipicephalus) schulzei Morel, 1969 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhipicephalus (Rhipicephalus) schulzei Morel, 1969
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Arachnida CoL
Order Ixodida TicksBase
Family Ixodidae TicksBase
Genus Rhipicephalus TicksBase
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Horak I.G., 03-Jan-2004
Source database: TicksBase, 5.6, Jun 2005  
Bibliographic citation: Nijhof A.M., Guglielmone A.A. & Horak I.G. (2019). TicksBase (version 5.6, Jun 2005). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.icttd.nl/php/index.php?search_type_genus=contains&input_genus=Rhipicephalus&search_type_species=contains&input_species=schulzei&doaction=getGenusAndSpecies
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:51