Species Details : Crepidomanes melanotrichum (Schltdl.) J. P. Roux

You selected Trichomanes pyxidiferum f. major Taton. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Crepidomanes melanotrichum (Schltdl.) J. P. Roux (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Crepidomanes melanotrichum  (Schltdl.) J. P. Roux
Synonyms:
Trichomanes melanotrichum Schltdl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichomanes melanotrichum Schltdl.
Trichomanes pyxidiferum var. christianum Cordem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichomanes pyxidiferum var. christianum Cordem.
Trichomanes pyxidiferum f. major Taton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichomanes pyxidiferum f. major Taton
Trichomanes pyxidiferum var. melanotrichum (Schltdl.) Schelpe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichomanes pyxidiferum var. melanotrichum (Schltdl.) Schelpe
Vandenboschia melanotricha (Schltdl.) Pic. Serm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vandenboschia melanotricha (Schltdl.) Pic. Serm.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Hymenophyllales World Ferns
Family Hymenophyllaceae World Ferns
Genus Crepidomanes World Ferns
Distribution: Guinea, Sierra Leone, Liberia, Ivory Coast, Ghana, Nigeria, Cameroon, Bioko Isl. (Fernando Poo), Annobon Isl., So Tom, Equatorial Guinea (Rio Muni), Gabon, Congo (Brazzaville), Central African Republic, D.R. Congo (Zaire), D.R. Congo (Zaire), Sudan, Ethiopia, Burundi, Uganda, Kenya, Tanzania, Angola, Malawi, Mozambique, Zambia, E-Zimbabwe, South Africa (Limpopo, Mpulamanga, E-Free State, KwaZulu-Natal, W-Cape Prov., E-Cape Prov.), Lesotho, Swaziland, Madagascar, Mauritius, La Runion
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Ferns, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Ferns: Checklist of Ferns and Lycophytes of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:30