Species Details : Centrosema pascuorum Benth.

Accepted scientific name:
Centrosema pascuorum Benth. (accepted name) 6 literature references for Centrosema pascuorum  Benth.
Synonyms:
Bradburya pascuorum (Benth.)Kuntze (synonym) 2 literature references for Bradburya pascuorum (Benth.)Kuntze
Centrosema sinuatum (Desv.)Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Centrosema sinuatum (Desv.)Benth.
Clitoria sinuata Desv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clitoria sinuata Desv.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Coelho No Prato - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Cunha - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae CoL
Genus Centrosema CoL
Distribution: Bolivia; Brazil; Costa Rica; Ecuador; Mexico(South East); Panama
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb, Shrub; Lifespan: Perennial
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: ILDIS, 12, May 2014   96%
Bibliographic citation: Roskov Y., Zarucchi J., Novoselova M. & Bisby F. (†) (eds). (2019). ILDIS World Database of Legumes (version 12, May 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 00:36:27