Species Details : Auriscalpium vulgare Gray, 1821

You selected Leptodon auriscalpium (L.) Quél., 1886. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Auriscalpium vulgare Gray, 1821 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Auriscalpium vulgare  Gray, 1821
Synonyms:
Auriscalpium auriscalpium (L.) Kuntze, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Auriscalpium auriscalpium (L.) Kuntze, 1898
Auriscalpium fechtneri (Velen.) Nikol., 1964 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Auriscalpium fechtneri (Velen.) Nikol., 1964
Hydnum atrotomentosum Schwalb, 1891 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum atrotomentosum Schwalb, 1891
Hydnum auriscalpium L., 1753 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum auriscalpium L., 1753
Hydnum auriscalpium var. auriscalpium L., 1753 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum auriscalpium var. auriscalpium L., 1753
Hydnum auriscalpium var. bicolor Alb. & Schwein., 1805 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum auriscalpium var. bicolor Alb. & Schwein., 1805
Hydnum auriscalpium var. spadiceum Alb. & Schwein., 1805 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum auriscalpium var. spadiceum Alb. & Schwein., 1805
Hydnum fechtneri Velen., 1922 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum fechtneri Velen., 1922
Leptodon auriscalpium (L.) Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptodon auriscalpium (L.) Quél., 1886
Pleurodon auriscalpium (L.) P. Karst., 1881 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleurodon auriscalpium (L.) P. Karst., 1881
Pleurodon fechtneri (Velen.) Cejp, 1928 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleurodon fechtneri (Velen.) Cejp, 1928
Scutiger auriscalpium (L.) Paulet, 1812 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scutiger auriscalpium (L.) Paulet, 1812
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Russulales Species Fungorum
Family Auriscalpiaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Auriscalpium Species Fungorum
Distribution: Alberta; Czech Republic; Great Britain; Ireland; Northern Ireland; Northwest European Russia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2017-10-27
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Auriscalpium%20vulgare
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:49:56