Species Details : Gymnopus ocior (Pers.) Antonín & Noordel., 1997

Accepted scientific name:
Gymnopus ocior (Pers.) Antonín & Noordel., 1997 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gymnopus ocior  (Pers.) Antonín & Noordel., 1997
Synonyms:
Agaricus extuberans Fr., 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus extuberans Fr., 1838
Agaricus ocior Pers., 1828 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus ocior Pers., 1828
Agaricus succineus Fr., 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus succineus Fr., 1838
Agaricus xanthopus Fr., 1815 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus xanthopus Fr., 1815
Chamaeceras funicularis (Fr.) Kuntze, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaeceras funicularis (Fr.) Kuntze, 1898
Collybia aquosa var. ocior (Pers.) Krieglst., 2000 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Collybia aquosa var. ocior (Pers.) Krieglst., 2000
Collybia dryophila var. extuberans (Fr.) P. Roux, 2008 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Collybia dryophila var. extuberans (Fr.) P. Roux, 2008
Collybia dryophila var. funicularis (Fr.) P. Karst., 1879 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Collybia dryophila var. funicularis (Fr.) P. Karst., 1879
Collybia dryophila var. xanthopus (Fr.) Bon, 1998 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Collybia dryophila var. xanthopus (Fr.) Bon, 1998
Collybia extuberans (Fr.) Quél., 1872 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Collybia extuberans (Fr.) Quél., 1872
Collybia funicularis (Fr.) Métrod, 1952 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Collybia funicularis (Fr.) Métrod, 1952
Collybia luteifolia Gillet, 1876 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Collybia luteifolia Gillet, 1876
Collybia ocior (Pers.) Vilgalys & O. K. Mill., 1987 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Collybia ocior (Pers.) Vilgalys & O. K. Mill., 1987
Collybia succinea Quél., 1872 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Collybia succinea Quél., 1872
Collybia xanthopoda (Fr.) Sacc., 1887 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Collybia xanthopoda (Fr.) Sacc., 1887
Collybia xanthopus (Fr.) P. Karst., 1879 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Collybia xanthopus (Fr.) P. Karst., 1879
Marasmius dryophilus var. funicularis (Fr.) Rea, 1922 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Marasmius dryophilus var. funicularis (Fr.) Rea, 1922
Marasmius funicularis (Fr.) P. Karst., 1893 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Marasmius funicularis (Fr.) P. Karst., 1893
Rhodocollybia extuberans (Fr.) Lennox, 1979 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhodocollybia extuberans (Fr.) Lennox, 1979
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Omphalotaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Gymnopus Species Fungorum
Distribution: Great Britain
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2017-10-27
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Gymnopus%20ocior
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:49:56