Species Details : Maxillaria variabilis Bateman ex Lindl.

Accepted scientific name:
Maxillaria variabilis Bateman ex Lindl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Maxillaria variabilis  Bateman ex Lindl.
Synonyms:
Maxillaria angustifolia Hook. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Maxillaria angustifolia Hook.
Maxillaria chiriquiensis Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Maxillaria chiriquiensis Schltr.
Maxillaria lyonii Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Maxillaria lyonii Lindl.
Maxillaria panamensis Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Maxillaria panamensis Schltr.
Maxillaria revoluta Klotzsch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Maxillaria revoluta Klotzsch
Maxillaria variabilis var. unipunctata Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Maxillaria variabilis var. unipunctata Lindl.
Maxillariella chiriquiensis (Schltr.) Szlach. & Sitko (synonym) 1 literature reference for Maxillariella chiriquiensis (Schltr.) Szlach. & Sitko
Maxillariella panamensis (Schltr.) Szlach. & Sitko (synonym) 1 literature reference for Maxillariella panamensis (Schltr.) Szlach. & Sitko
Maxillariella variabilis (Bateman ex Lindl.) M.A.Blanco & Carnevali (synonym) 1 literature reference for Maxillariella variabilis (Bateman ex Lindl.) M.A.Blanco & Carnevali
Maxillariella variabilis var. unipunctata (Lindl.) Solano (synonym) 1 literature reference for Maxillariella variabilis var. unipunctata (Lindl.) Solano
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales WCSP
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Maxillaria WCSP
Distribution: Belize; Costa Rica; El Salvador; Guatemala; Honduras; Mexico Central; Mexico Gulf; Mexico Northeast; Mexico Northwest; Mexico Southeast; Mexico Southwest; Nicaragua; Panam; Venezuela
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:29