Infraspecific Taxon Details : Kinosternon leucostomum postinguinale (Cope, 1887)

Accepted scientific name:
Kinosternon leucostomum postinguinale (Cope, 1887) (accepted name) 6 literature references for Kinosternon leucostomum postinguinale (Cope, 1887)
Synonyms:
Cinosternum brevigulare Cope, 1885 (ambiguous synonym)
Cinosternum postinguinale Cope, 1887 (ambiguous synonym)
Cinosternum spurrelli Boulenger, 1913 (ambiguous synonym)
Kinosternon leucostomum postinguinale (Cope, 1887) (synonym)
Kinosternon postinguinale Schmidt, 1947 (ambiguous synonym)
Kinosternon spurrelli Wermuth & Mertens, 1961 (ambiguous synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Testudines ReptileDB
Family Kinosternidae ReptileDB
Genus Kinosternon ReptileDB
Species Kinosternon leucostomum ReptileDB
Distribution: CLM-OO; COS-OO; ECU-OO; NIC-OO; PAN-OO; PER-OO
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., 15-Dec-2015
Source database: ReptileDB, Dec 2015   99%
Bibliographic citation: Uetz P. & Hošek J. (2019). The Reptile Database (version Dec 2015). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:46